Orders placed by 8:00 p.m. ET Monday through Friday will ship the same day.

Blower Wheel 600587

Genuine OEM Part # 600587RC Item # 2760052Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
Blower wheel 10" dia 8"w cw 1/2"
$92.55
Loading stock status
Manufacturer Part

This part is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Air Handler
Brands:
Whirlpool, Kenmore, Comfortmaker, Tempstar, Heil, ICP, Arcoaire
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.

Related Articles & Videos

01:49
146k
339
Troubleshooting
Furnace Noisy Or Loud — Furnace Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:00
0
0
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:00
0
0
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Won't Turn Off — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:00
0
0
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Remote Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Blower Wheel
Dual Run Capacitor
Dual Run Capacitor
Air Filter
Air Filter
Fan Blade
Fan Blade
Blower Wheel
Blower Wheel

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 1149145
Replaces Part Number 1162422
Replaces Part Number 1645225
Replaces Part Number 1665008
Replaces Part Number 1680291
Replaces Part Number 1695012
Replaces Part Number 24020801
Replaces Part Number 503930003
Replaces Part Number 600957
Replaces Part Number 601004
Replaces Part Number 72978
Replaces Part Number W35