6" surface element with chrome center, 3 turn
Grid is 1 inch square
Coil Surface Element WPY04000036
Coil Surface Element WPY04000036
Manufacturer Part

Coil Surface Element WPY04000036

Genuine OEM Part # WPY04000036RC Item # 1242344Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
$51.98
14% Off MSRP: $60.50
Loading stock status
6" surface element with chrome center, 3 turn

This part is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Kenmore, Maytag, Jenn Air, Amana, Magic Chef, Montgomery Wards, Crosley, Admiral, Modern Maid, Norge, Caloric, Sunray, Hardwick, Litton, Glenwood
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.

Related Articles & Videos

02:09
1.6k
18
Part Testing
Burner Not Working? Surface Coil Element Test
02:44
673k
2k
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
02:16
300k
590
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Won’t Turn Off — Range Troubleshooting
01:47
2.4k
24
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Coil Surface Element
Control Knob
Burner Drip Bowl
Bake Element
Igniter
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
Coil Surface Element
Cooktop Cleaner

Coil Surface Element Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 07650800
Replaces Part Number 04000036
Replaces Part Number M61D13
Replaces Part Number 0E00601499
Replaces Part Number 0042130
Replaces Part Number 0051583
Replaces Part Number 0071628
Replaces Part Number 0086917
Replaces Part Number 0088353
Replaces Part Number 0088756
Replaces Part Number 0308109
Replaces Part Number 1938341
Replaces Part Number 1938348
Replaces Part Number 1938353
Replaces Part Number 1938368
Replaces Part Number 19950008
Replaces Part Number 31734610
Replaces Part Number 332-143
Replaces Part Number 332-151
Replaces Part Number 332-155
Replaces Part Number 332-209
Replaces Part Number 51353P01
Replaces Part Number 51905P01
Replaces Part Number 74003222
Replaces Part Number 7406P017-60
Replaces Part Number 7406P025-60
Replaces Part Number 7406P038-60
Replaces Part Number 96612P01
Replaces Part Number M61D13-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0308109-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0088353-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0071628-REPL