Orders placed by 8:00 p.m. ET Monday through Friday will ship the same day.

Defrost Heater Assembly 5304496687

Genuine OEM Part # 5304496687RC Item # 3514752Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
Defrost heating element with defrost thermostat
$66.66
Estimated DIY Savings: $365.25
Loading stock status
Manufacturer Part

This part is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, White-Westinghouse, Crosley, Gibson, Universal
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.

Related Articles & Videos

03:47
21k
30
Part Replacement
Frigidaire Upright Freezer Defrost Heating Assembly #297348701
View Solution
00:00
0
0
Part Testing
Fridge Not Defrosting? Defrost Heater Testing
View Solution
02:51
23k
107
Troubleshooting
Freezer Coils Are Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:00
33k
103
Troubleshooting
Freezer Runs All The Time — Freezer Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Defrost Heater Assembly
Water Filter
Water Filter
Air Filter
Air Filter
Ice Maker Assembly
Ice Maker Assembly
Deodorizer
Deodorizer

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 216740000
Replaces Part Number 297216200
Replaces Part Number 297216201
Replaces Part Number 297216202
Replaces Part Number 297348701
Replaces Part Number 5304502829