Shipping all 7 days! Hold times are long. Already ordered? Email [email protected]Learn more
Home>Shop for Parts>5304496687 Defrost Heater Assembly

Freezer Defrost Heater Assembly 5304496687

Genuine OEM Part # 5304496687RC Item # 3514752Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
Defrost heating element with defrost thermostat
$48.13
Estimated DIY Savings: $365.25
Loading stock status
Manufacturer Part

This part is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Westinghouse, Crosley, Gibson, Universal
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.

Related Articles & Videos

Frequently Bought with Defrost Heater Assembly

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 216740000
Replaces Part Number 297216200
Replaces Part Number 297216201
Replaces Part Number 297216202
Replaces Part Number 297348701
Replaces Part Number 5304502829