Home>Shop for Parts>Latch>5366021400 Door Catch

Door Catch 5366021400

Genuine OEM Part # 5366021400 RC Item # 12912Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
$3.97
Fast ShippingOrder within 4 hours and 46 minutes and ships on Jul 18
Dryer door catch kit. If the dryer does not latch properly then either the strike or catch is likely damaged and will need to be replaced.
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Same Day Shipping
365-Day Return Policy
Return anything within 365 days
7 Days a Week
Customer Service 24/7

Related Articles & Videos

01:07
0.2m
141
Maintenance
Dryer Maintenance Tips
03:20
0.6m
925
Disassembly
Whirlpool/ Kenmore Dryer with Lint Filter at Door
03:04
0.3m
265
Disassembly
Kenmore/Whirlpool Dryer with Lint Filter on Top
03:16
0.2m
272
Disassembly
Frigidaire Dryer Disassembly

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number FL00066021
Replaces Part Number F000066021
Replaces Part Number F0066021-4
Replaces Part Number F066021-100
Replaces Part Number F066021-400
Replaces Part Number F066021400
Replaces Part Number F62660
Replaces Part Number F62661
Replaces Part Number F62661-1
Replaces Part Number F65661
Replaces Part Number F65896
Replaces Part Number F66021
Replaces Part Number F66021-4
Replaces Part Number Q000504552
Replaces Part Number 08001593
Replaces Part Number 08015371
Replaces Part Number 3281064
Replaces Part Number 3281179
Replaces Part Number 5303276540
Replaces Part Number 5303276561
Replaces Part Number 5308015371
Replaces Part Number F00660214
Replaces Part Number F066021100
Replaces Part Number F626611
Replaces Part Number F660214