Home>Shop for Parts>Ice Maker>241798231 Ice Maker Assembly

Ice Maker Assembly 241798231

Genuine OEM Part # 241798231RC Item # 4591526Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
Ice maker assembly with cover and wire harness. Makes 8 radius ice cubes. If the mold where cubes are made is flaking or corroded it is time for a new ice maker assembly. *Use model number to find correct icemaker.
$92.48
16% Off MSRP: $110.68
Fast ShippingOrder within 2 hours and 11 minutes and ships on Oct 17
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller

This part is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Frigidaire, Kenmore, Electrolux, Westinghouse, Tappan, Crosley, Kelvinator, Gibson, Universal
Does this part fit my product?
Model
Frigidaire Refrigerator
FPHS2387KF5
This part fits your product

Related Articles & Videos

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3206327
Replaces Part Number 3206329
Replaces Part Number 5303316990
Replaces Part Number 5303320545
Replaces Part Number 241642501
Replaces Part Number 5304445222
Replaces Part Number 241642511
Replaces Part Number 5304456669
Replaces Part Number 5304456671
Replaces Part Number 75304456669
Replaces Part Number 241798201
Replaces Part Number 241798209
Replaces Part Number 241642503A
Replaces Part Number 75304445222
Replaces Part Number 75304456669
Replaces Part Number 75304456671
Replaces Part Number 241798224
Replaces Part Number 241798211
Replaces Part Number 241798220