Home>Shop for Parts>Dishrack>WP6-918873 Silverware Basket

Dishwasher Silverware Basket WP6-918873

Genuine OEM Part # WP6-918873RC Item # 1469642Alternative Part Number(s)
Dishwasher silverware basket. This part has been updated and may different in appearance from the original part.
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
$10.86
41% Off MSRP: $18.49
Fast ShippingOrder within 10 hours and 15 minutes and ships on Aug 24
Dishwasher silverware basket. This part has been updated and may different in appearance from the original part.
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Same Day Shipping
365-Day Return Policy
Return anything within 365 days
7 Days a Week
Customer Service 24/7

Related Articles & Videos

01:06
0.1m
41
Maintenance
Dishwasher Maintenance Tips
03:11
23k
10
Disassembly
Whirlpool/ Kenmore Dishwasher Disassembly
03:54
80k
98
Disassembly
Maytag Dishwasher Disassembly
07:15
15k
17
Disassembly
Whirlpool Dishwasher Disassembly

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 99001751
Replaces Part Number 903446
Replaces Part Number 912638
Replaces Part Number 912639
Replaces Part Number 93446
Replaces Part Number 99002028
Replaces Part Number 99002029
Replaces Part Number 99002617
Replaces Part Number 99002683
Replaces Part Number 99002684
Replaces Part Number 99002995
Replaces Part Number 99003075
Replaces Part Number 99003100
Replaces Part Number 99003101
Replaces Part Number 99003268
Replaces Part Number 99003269
Replaces Part Number 9-12638
Replaces Part Number 9-12639
Replaces Part Number 9-3446
Replaces Part Number W10141602
Replaces Part Number W10187635
Replaces Part Number W10187636
Replaces Part Number 6-918164
Replaces Part Number 6-918181
Replaces Part Number 6-918182
Replaces Part Number 6-918333
Replaces Part Number 6-918334
Replaces Part Number 6-918872
Replaces Part Number W10224675
Replaces Part Number W10187637
Replaces Part Number W10171734
Replaces Part Number W10169389
Replaces Part Number 6-917535
Replaces Part Number 6-918336
Replaces Part Number W10171736
Replaces Part Number 6917535
Replaces Part Number 6918164
Replaces Part Number 6918181
Replaces Part Number 6918182
Replaces Part Number 6918333
Replaces Part Number 6918334
Replaces Part Number 6918336
Replaces Part Number 6918872
Replaces Part Number 6918873
Replaces Part Number 6-918873