Home>Shop for Parts>WP6-918873 Silverware Basket
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller

Whirlpool Dishwasher Silverware Basket WP6-918873

Genuine OEM Part # WP6-918873RC Item # 1469642Alternative Part Number(s)
Skill Level
skill level dotskill level dotskill level dotskill level dot
Dishwasher silverware basket. This part has been updated and may different in appearance from the original part.
Manufacturer Part
Best Seller
$13.65
26% Off MSRP: $18.49
Loading stock status

This part is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Whirlpool, Samsung, Maytag, Jenn Air, Amana, Crosley, Admiral
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.

Related Articles & Videos

Frequently Bought with Silverware Basket

Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 99001751
Replaces Part Number 903446
Replaces Part Number 912638
Replaces Part Number 912639
Replaces Part Number 93446
Replaces Part Number 99002028
Replaces Part Number 99002029
Replaces Part Number 99002617
Replaces Part Number 99002683
Replaces Part Number 99002684
Replaces Part Number 99002995
Replaces Part Number 99003075
Replaces Part Number 99003100
Replaces Part Number 99003101
Replaces Part Number 99003268
Replaces Part Number 99003269
Replaces Part Number 9-12638
Replaces Part Number 9-12639
Replaces Part Number 9-3446
Replaces Part Number W10141602
Replaces Part Number W10187635
Replaces Part Number W10187636
Replaces Part Number 6-918164
Replaces Part Number 6-918181
Replaces Part Number 6-918182
Replaces Part Number 6-918333
Replaces Part Number 6-918334
Replaces Part Number 6-918872
Replaces Part Number W10224675
Replaces Part Number W10187637
Replaces Part Number W10171734
Replaces Part Number W10169389